How add multiple dimensions and measures in a table

Options
kuntal_bhowmick
kuntal_bhowmick Registered Posts: 3 ✭✭✭✭

Hi All,

I need to show data like below table in a dashboard:

CountryCityPopulation(MM)Country_Population(MM)Avg_Salary(K)
UKLondon3590200
Manchester2590150
Liverpool3090165
IndiaMumbai100200125
Chennai75200100
Indore2520055

I have tried Pivot Table/Cross Tables which is available in Charts section but those do not allow to add mutiple dimensions such as Country and City both. And I am not able to add multiple measures (Population and Avg_sal) and show them in plain tabular format.

Could you please let me know how I can create this in Dataiku

Answers

  • Clément_Stenac
    Clément_Stenac Dataiker, Dataiku DSS Core Designer, Registered Posts: 753 Dataiker
    Options

    Hi,

    Dataiku does not support multiple levels of dimensions on pivot tables.

    You would need to do that using a custom webapp for example, or by exporting data to another visualization software

Setup Info
    Tags
      Help me…